Focus Team:
Adult Development and Aging

 Co-Chair(s):
Ethel Schneweis
Libby Curry
Administrative Advisor:
Chris Onstad
Assistant Director:
Paula Peters

Members: 24

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Rawlins County
Scott County
Northwest Area
Communications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Harper County
Cherokee County
Sedgwick County
Human Nutrition
Stevens County
Post Rock District
McPherson County
Meade County
Phillips-Rooks District
Kiowa County
Meadowlark District
Northwest Area
Administration - Assistant Director
Family Studies and Human Services
Butler County
Ford County
Golden Prairie District
Reno County
Woodson County
River Valley District



Focus Team:
Community Development

 Co-Chair(s):
David Key
Bruce Chladny
Administrative Advisor:
David Procter
Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley

Members: 26

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Agricultural Economics
Kearny County
Shawnee County
Wyandotte County
Finney County
Hodgeman County
Central Kansas District
Ag and Natural Resources
Family Studies and Human Services
Sedgwick County
Meadowlark District
Agricultural Economics
Wildcat District
River Valley District
Ag and Natural Resources
Johnson County
Southwind District
Communications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Center Engagement Comm Develop
Ag and Natural Resources
Frontier District
Post Rock District
Reno County
Riley County
Local Government
Communications and Agricultural Education - Publishing



Focus Team:
Crop Production

 Co-Chair(s):
Stu Duncan
David Hallauer
Administrative Advisor:
Gary Pierzynski
Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley

Members: 53

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Agronomy
Wichita County
Flinthills District
Scott County
Barton County
Midway District
Ellis County
Agronomy
Wildcat District
Agronomy
Plant Pathology
Plant Pathology
Northeast Area
Northwest Area
Northwest Area
Ag and Natural Resources
Meadowlark District
Sumner County
Ag and Natural Resources
Southwest Research Extension Center
Plant Pathology
Entomology
Atchison County
River Valley District
Grant County
Agronomy
Walnut Creek District
Central Kansas District
Entomology
Agronomy
Entomology
Phillips-Rooks District
Agronomy
Stevens County
Kingman County
Agronomy
Agronomy
Agronomy
Lyon County
Agronomy
Southeast Area
Agronomy
Wildcat District
Sedgwick County
Communications and Agricultural Education - Publishing
Agronomy
Agronomy
Gray County
Marais des Cygnes District
Entomology
Post Rock District
Cowley County
Southwest Area



Focus Team:
Family Resource Management

 Co-Chair(s):
Cindy Williams
Rhonda Gordon
Administrative Advisor:
Paula Peters
Assistant Director:
Paula Peters

Members: 18

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Communications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Marais des Cygnes District
Johnson County
Shawnee County
Thomas County
Lyon County
Family Studies and Human Services
Marshall County
Administration - Assistant Director
Walnut Creek District
Southwind District
Midway District
Family Studies and Human Services
Phillips-Rooks District
Twin Creeks District
Edwards County
Meadowlark District
Central Kansas District



Focus Team:
Family and Child Development

 Co-Chair(s):
Lisa Newman
Elaine Johannes
Administrative Advisor:
Dottie Durband
Assistant Director:
Paula Peters

Members: 24

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Geary County
Morton County
Southwest Area
Sedgwick County
Family Studies and Human Services
Northwest Area
Family Studies and Human Services
Family Studies and Human Services
River Valley District
Communications and Agricultural Education - Publishing
Wildcat District
Family Studies and Human Services
Golden Prairie District
Frontier District
Frontier District
Wyandotte County
Central Kansas District
Administration - Assistant Director
Post Rock District
Flinthills District
Family Studies and Human Services
Family Studies and Human Services
Pottawatomie County
Family Studies and Human Services



Focus Team:
Farm Management

 Co-Chair(s):
Dan O'Brien
Dave Kehler
Administrative Advisor:
Allen Featherstone
Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley

Members: 25

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Agricultural Economics
Ag and Natural Resources
Reno County
Agricultural Economics
Edwards County
Northwest Area
Ag and Natural Resources
Seward County
Coffey County
Agricultural Economics
Agricultural Economics
Agricultural Economics
McPherson County
Butler County
Agricultural Economics
Communications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Stafford County
Northwest Area
Pratt County
Agricultural Economics
Agricultural Economics
Agricultural Economics
Communications and Agricultural Education - Technology
Farm Management Association
Brown County



Focus Team:
Horticulture

 Co-Chair(s):
Cheryl Boyer
Holly Dickman
Administrative Advisor:
Candice Shoemaker
Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley

Members: 44

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Douglas County
Entomology
Sunflower District
Frontier District
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Lyon County
Entomology
Butler County
Ellis County
Harvey County
Riley County
River Valley District
Central Kansas District
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Ag and Natural Resources
Twin Creeks District
Shawnee County
Southwind District
Communications and Agricultural Education - Publishing
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Plant Pathology
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Wyandotte County
Sedgwick County
Entomology
Sedgwick County
4-H Youth Development
Golden Prairie District
Haskell County
Plant Pathology
Johnson County
Reno County
Communications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Post Rock District
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Meade County
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Wildcat District
Doniphan County



Focus Team:
Livestock Production

 Co-Chair(s):
Austin Sexten
Sandy Johnson
Administrative Advisor:
Kenneth Odde
Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley

Members: 53

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Golden Prairie District
Midway District
Animal Sciences and Industry
Animal Sciences and Industry
Phillips-Rooks District
Animal Sciences and Industry
Communications and Agricultural Education - Publishing
Post Rock District
Animal Sciences and Industry
Southeast Area
Sunflower District
Rolling Prairie District
Harvey County
Clark County
Animal Sciences and Industry
Ag and Natural Resources
Kearny County
Cherokee County
Frontier District
Flinthills District
Meadowlark District
Northwest Area
Woodson County
Leavenworth County
Dickinson County
Barber County
Wildcat District
Wabaunsee County
Riley County
Animal Sciences and Industry
Wildcat District
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Wilson County
Animal Sciences and Industry
Animal Sciences and Industry
Walnut Creek District
Southwind District
Marais des Cygnes District
Agricultural Economics
Animal Sciences and Industry
Central Kansas District
Shawnee County
Comanche County
Animal Sciences and Industry
Greeley County
Pottawatomie County
Kiowa County
Wildcat District
Animal Sciences and Industry
Animal Sciences and Industry
Southwest Area
Animal Sciences and Industry
Stanton County



Focus Team:
Natural Resources

 Co-Chair(s):
Chuck Otte
Charles Barden
Administrative Advisor:
Joe Harner
Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley

Members: 26

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Southwest Research Extension Center
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Communications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Kansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Ford County
Harper County
Kansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Animal Sciences and Industry
Kansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Kansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Agronomy
Kansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Kansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Ag and Natural Resources
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Animal Sciences and Industry
Johnson County
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Geary County
Agronomy
Marion County
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Frontier District
Agronomy
Twin Creeks District



Focus Team:
Nutrition, Food Safety and Health

 Co-Chair(s):
Lori Wuellner
Tanda Kidd
Administrative Advisor:
Paula Peters
Assistant Director:
Paula Peters

Members: 53

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Wildcat District
FNP
Animal Sciences and Industry
River Valley District
Riley County
Ellis County
Animal Sciences and Industry
Seward County
Animal Sciences and Industry
Wyandotte County
Sunflower District
Sedgwick County
Gray County
Barber County
Northeast Area
Johnson County
Comanche County
Human Nutrition
Greenwood County
Harvey County
Family Studies and Human Services
Douglas County
Human Nutrition
Barton County
Shawnee County
Southwind District
Sedgwick County
Southwest Area
Rolling Prairie District
Wildcat District
Dickinson County
Atchison County
Administration - Associate Director
Animal Sciences and Industry
Haskell County
Administration - Assistant Director
Pawnee County
Southeast Area
Human Nutrition
Cowley County
Central Kansas District
Frontier District
Graham County
Rice County
Leavenworth County
Grant County
Doniphan County
Wabaunsee County
Northwest Area
Communications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Kingman County
Wyandotte County
Finney County



Focus Team:
Youth Development

 Co-Chair(s):
Susan Schlichting
Pam Van Horn
Administrative Advisor:
Barbara Stone
Assistant Director:
Barbara Stone

Members: 47

 Name
EMail
Department/Local Unit
Finney County
Sedgwick County
Southwest Area
Stafford County
Walnut Creek District
Pratt County
Sedgwick County
McPherson County
Meadowlark District
4-H Youth Development
Marais des Cygnes District
Southeast Area
Cowley County
Riley County
Family Studies and Human Services
4-H Youth Development
Geary County
Reno County
Cherokee County
Central Kansas District
Northeast Area
Twin Creeks District
Johnson County
Dickinson County
Rolling Prairie District
Shawnee County
Butler County
Sumner County
Wyandotte County
Meadowlark District
Southwind District
Lyon County
Douglas County
Harvey County
Meadowlark District
Ellis County
Family Studies and Human Services
4-H Youth Development
Leavenworth County
Wildcat District
Barton County
Midway District
4-H Youth Development
Northwest Area
Communications and Agricultural Education - Academics
4-H Youth Development
Post Rock District