Team Awards

2013
4-H REACHING UNDERSERVED FAMILIES TEAM
Barbara Addison, Debra Bolton, Rod Buchele, Norma Cantu, Sheryl Carson, Sharon Erickson-Fryback, Bob Gillen, Lynn Harshbarger, Bertha Mendoza, Alejandra Romero, Phil Sloderbeck, Barbara Stone, Ruddy Yanez

 

2012
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT BOARD LEADERSHIP TEAM
Debra Bolton, Sheryl Carson, Laurie Chandler, Bruce Chladny, David Coltrain, DeWayne Craghead, Carl Garten, Dan Kahl, David Key, Rick Miller, Carla Nemecek, Becky O'Donnell, Trudy Rice, Jen Schoenfeld, Nadine Sigle, Jennifer Wilson


2011
FAMILY RESOURCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAM FOCUS TEAM
Diane Burnett, Denise Dias, Valeria Edwards, Cindy Evans, Rhonda Gordon, Susie Latta, Esther Maddux, Mary Lou Odle, Joann Paschal, Paula Peters, Jamie Rathbun, Anna Schremmer, Laura Weiss-Cook, Cindy Williams, Debra Wood, Carol Young


KANSAS FLINT HILLS SMOKE MANAGEMENT PLAN TEAM
Ben Allen, Eric Atkinson, Carol Blocksome, Kris Boone, Glenn Brunkow, Bruce Chladny, Mike Collinge, Gary Cramer, Jeff Davidson, Dan Devlin, Gamage Dissanayake, Dan Donnert. Richard Fechter, Walt Fick, Doug Goodin, Steven Graham, Tom Gross, Jason Hartman, William Herndon, Mike Holder, David Kehler, Marsha Landis, Laura Marks, Karaline Mayer, Greg McClure, Pat Melgares, Rick Miller, Rhett Mohler, Jeffery Morris, Pat Murphy, Chuck Otte, Clenton Owensby, Brian Rees, Rickey Roberts, Arthur Selman, Sethuraman Subramanian, Doug Watson, Steve Watson, Jill Zimmerman
 

2010
K-STATE SWINE NUTRITION EXTENSION TEAM
Joel DeRouchey, Steve Dritz, Robert Goodband, Jim Nelssen, Lois Schreiner, Mike Tokach

 

GET IT-DO IT TEAM
Carolyn Alexander, Laurie Chandler, Bev Dunning, Carol Fink, Pat Gerhardt, Vickie Haskell, Kristie Haug, Jeanette Hildebrand, Connie Hoch (posthumously), Elaine Johannes, Dan Kahl, Monica Kasselmann, Gayla Kirmer, Pat Kissick, Joyce Lacey, Christi McKenzie, Jaime Menon, Sandy Moore, Glenn Newdigger, Jessica Noble, Joan Nothern, Nikki Ramsey, Trudy Rice, Fran Richmond, Ethel Schneweis, Nadine Sigle, Tranda Watts, Andrea Wood   

 

2009
ADULT DEVELOPMENT AND AGING PROGRAM FOCUS TEAM
Laurie Chandler, Donna Martinson, Ethel Schneweis, Carol Ann Crouch, Jana McKinney, Deb Sellers, Libby Curry, Christine McPheter, Tara Solomon, Jill Deters, Pam Muntz, Barbara Stockebrand, Martha Flanagan, Chris Onstad, Sarah Taylor, Mary Meck Higgins, Nancy Nelson, Jennifer Tiemeyer, Joan Kahl, Leah Robinson, Deanna Turner, Kathy Lupfer-Nielsen, Barbara Roths

 

HEARTLAND REGIONAL WATER COORDINATION INITIATIVE TEAM
Charles Barden, Joel DeRouchey, Dan Devlin, Hilary Kaizer, Amanda Scheilke

 

SAFETY COMMITTEE AWARDS-SOUTHEAST AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER
Mike Cramer, Kelly Kusel, Mike Dean, Lyle Lomas, Talana Erikson, Jim Long, Terry Green, Joe Moyer, Adam Harris, Dan Sweeney, Ken Kelley

 

HORTICULTURE, FORESTRY AND RECREATION RESOURCES
Rhonda Janke, Sam Reyer, Stuart Warren

 

NORTHWEST RESEARCH-EXTENSION CENTER
Vicki Brown, Sara Juenemann, Pat Evans, Dan O'Brien, Jeanne Falk, Chris Onstad, Marvin Farmer, Tranda Watts, Dan Foster

 

2008
MILITARY and 4-H MILITARY PROGRAMS TEAM
Sally Bailey, Ann Gordon, Ron O’Leary, Dennis Chrisco, Dezaree Harding, Eric Otte, Adrienne Dickey, Beth Hecht, Debi Robb, Ann Domsch, Elaine Johannes, Deb Sellers, Beth Drescher, Sarah Jones, Jamie Smidt, Alissa Duncan, Joan Kahl, Frances Swenson, Bronwyn Fees, Ginger Kopfer, Brenda Taxeras, Marlene Glasscock, Diane Mack, Tonya Vansickle

 

EARTH AWARENESS RESEARCHERS for TOMORROW’S HABITAT (E.A.R.T.H) TEAM
Jo Ellen Arnold, Beth Drescher, Lisa Long, Tonya Bronleewe, Herschel George, Stacie Minson, Brandy Bruna, Bill Hargrove, Emily Morehouse, Kim Cerny, Beth Hecht, Michelle Perez, Crystal Coffman, Karla Hightower, Ann Religa, Gary Cramer, Nancy Larson, Fran Richmond, Denise Dias, James Leiker
 

2007
WHAT’S COOKIN’ WITH DIABETES
Barbara Ames, Ginny Barnard, Debra Bolton, Shelly Burklund, Robin Eubank, Cindy Evans, Sharolyn Flaming-Jackson, Martha Flanagan, Lisa Friesen, Diann Gerstner, Susan Krumm, Barbara Lilyhorn Sherrie Mahoney, Donna Martinson, Kathy McEwan, Jana McKinney, Mary Meck Higgins, Carla Morrical-Frederking, Jean Rowland, Tandy Rundus, Ethel Schneweis, Janet Stephens, Barbara Stockebrand, Denise Sullivan, Linda Walter, Marsha Weaver, Kelly Whitfield
 

WATER QUALITY SPECIALISTS TEAMS
Warren Bell, Will Boyer, Mike Christian, Joel DeRouchey, Dan Devlin, Bob Frisbie, Herschel George, Ron Graber, Bill Hargrove, Joe Harner, Stacie Minson, Don Snethen
 

2006
RISK MANAGEMENT TEAM
Stacey Warner, Mitch Ricketts, Pat McNally, Karen Hudson. Elaine Johannes, Paul Hartman, Beth Hinshaw, Laurie Chandler, Cindy Evans, Nancy Zimmerli-Cates
 

IRRIGATION WATER MANAGEMENT TEAM
Freddie Lamm, Jeff Peterson, Norm Klocke, Danny Rogers, Gary Clark, Mahbub Alam. Loyd Stone, Dan O'Brien, Alan Schlegel, Dale Fjell
 

ROCK CHANNEL CROSSING PROJECT TEAM
John Stannard, Andrea Burns, Carol Blocksome, Stacie Minson, Judy Willingham, Morgan Powell
 

SAFETY COMMITTEE-AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER, HAYS
Joe Becker, Keith Harmoney, Clayton Seaman, Blaine Werth, Mary Werth, Tony White, Matt Woydziak
 

SAFETY COMMITTEE-PLANT PATHOLOGY
Bruce Ramundo, Merla Brookman, Ben Echalier, Joy Pierzynski, Mike Pumphrey, Harold Trick, Marietta Ryba-White
 

2005
WALK KANSAS
Lavonne Boetel, Michael Bradshaw, Ron Frank, Mary Meck Higgins, Larry Jackson, Sharolyn Jackson Nancy Peterson


RIVER VALLEY EXTENSION DISTRICT
Glenda Keller, Patricia Gerhardt, David Lott, Ross Mosteller, Tandy Rundus, Deanna Turner, Todd Whitney, Mary Margaret Florea, Barb Hurley, Frieda Knitter, Kim Kohlman, Karen Langvardt, Ruthann Minge, Linda Nutsch, Carol Scheer, Denise Swenson, Dottie Vohs


2004
KANSAS 4-H MILITARY TEAM
Beth Drescher, Beth Hecht, Ginger Kopfer, Diane Mack, Eric Otte
 

KANSAS FAMILY NUTRITION PROGRAM
Toni Bryant, Shelly Burkland, Mary Higgins, Karen Hudson, Tanda Kidd, Linda Lamb, Shannon Munn, Debbie Pickrell, Sandy Proctor, Stacy Reaser, Ray Scwellenbach, Judy Speer, Kathy Walsten


MAST TEAM
Vincent Amanor-Boadu, Art Barnaby, Michael Boland, Kevin Dhuyvetter, Sarah Fogleman, Rodney Jones, Terry Kastens, Michael Langmeier , Kim Minert, Clay Simons
 

2002
DAIRY TEAM
John Smith, Michael Brouk, John Shirley, Jeff Stevenson, Joe Harner, Pat Murphy, Trent Strahm, Kevin Dhuyvetter, Sarah Fogleman, David Key, Greg McCormack


2001
DISTANCE DIAGNOSIS TEAM
Will Baldwin, Daryl Buchholz, Randy Higgins, Chuck Marr, Jody O’ Mara, Joy Pierzynski, Phillip Sloderbeck, Rachael Springer, Roger Terry, Ward Upham
 

2000
INFOLINE TEAM
Fred Anderson, Bruce Chladny, Alvin Davis, Ron Frank, Larry Jackson, Eugene Lanham, James Lindquist, Richard Miller, Sy Nyhart, Dennis Patton, Denise Sullivan, Marc Tanking, Nada Thoden, Lori Wuellner


1999
FORAGE TASK FORCE
Dale Blasi, Robert Cochran, John Fritz, Carl Garten, Amy Hartman, Michael Holder, Sandra Johnson, Rodney Jones, Paul Ohlenbusch, Gary Kilgore , Lyle Lomas, Joseph Moyer, Randal Taylor, Donna Schenk-Hamlin